IA Home
A.net/IA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
April 12th-13th 2019 Sioux Center, Iowa, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Apr 17th to Apr 18th
Results
News
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Pierce Jr/sr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pierce, Nebraska
SBL MS
Iowa Central Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Dodge, Iowa
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Moc-floyd Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange City, Iowa
Unattached
South Sioux Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - South Sioux City, Nebraska
Spirit Lake Park
RunnerSpace.com/IA
Jamestown College Track and Field and Cross Country - Jamestown, North Dakota
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
North High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Faith Baptist Bible College Track and Field and Cross Country - Ankeny, Iowa
Dakota Valley High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - North Sioux City, South Dakota
West Middle School
Battle Creek-ida Grove Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ida Grove, Iowa
Morningside College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
RunnerSpace.com/NE
Sergeant Bluff-luton Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sergeant Bluffs, Iowa
BHCS MS
Elk Point-jefferson High School - 01 Track & Field and Cross Country - Elk Point, South Dakota
West Monona
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Mount Marty College Track and Field and Cross Country - Yankton, South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/ND
Sheldon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sheldon, Iowa
Cherokee
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Westwood
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Northern State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , South Dakota
RunnerSpace.com/SD
South O'brien Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paullina, Iowa
Dakota Valley MS
Black Hills State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
south sioux
Gehlen Catholic Track & Field and Cross Country - Le Mars, Iowa
Northwestern College Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange City, Iowa
Spencer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Spencer, Iowa
East Middle School
Briar Cliff University Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
Glenwood Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glenwood, Iowa
South Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Brookings, South Dakota
Unity Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange City, Iowa
Kingsly-P/Wood-C
Buena Vista University Track and Field and Cross Country - Storm Lake, Iowa
Lawton Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawton, Iowa
Southwest Minnesota State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux City, Iowa
MVAO Coaches
Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Madison, South Dakota
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Le Mars High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Le Mars, Iowa
University Of Sioux Falls Track & Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
Woodbine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodbine, Iowa
North Middle
Dakota Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Mitchell, South Dakota
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Maple Valley-anthon Oto High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mapleton, Iowa
University of South Dakota Track and Field and Cross Country - Vermillion, South Dakota
Mount Michael Benedictine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elkhorn, Nebraska
River Valley
Dordt College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Center, Iowa
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Marcus-meriden-cleghorn Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marcus, Iowa
Wayne State College (nebraska) Track & Field and Cross Country - Wayne, Nebraska
Invited groups
2015
Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
2015 Results - Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
Apr 17, 2015 to Apr 18, 2015
Sioux Center, IA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augustana (SD)
BHCS MS
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Black Hills State
Briar Cliff
Buena Vista
Cherokee
Dakota State
Dakota Valley
Dakota Valley MS
Dakota Wesleyan
Dordt
East Middle
Elk Point-Jefferson
Faith Baptist Bible College
Gehlen Catholic
Glenwood
Iowa Central
Jamestown
Kingsly-P/Wood-C
Lawton-Bronson
Le Mars Community
Maple Valley Com
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn
Moc-Floyd Valley
Morningside
Mount Michael Benedictine
Mt Marty
MVAO Coaches
North Middle
Northern State (SD)
Northwestern (IA)
OA-BCIG
Pierce
River Valley
SBL MS
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sheldon Community
Sioux City East
Sioux City North
Sioux City West
Sioux Falls
South Dakota
South Dakota State
South O'Brien
south sioux
South Sioux City
Southwest Minn State
Spencer
Spirit Lake Park
Unattached
Unity Christian
Wayne State (NE) College
West Middle School
West Monona
Westwood
Woodbine Community
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Distance Medley
|
4x100m Shuttle Hurdle
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Class"A"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Godfrey, Ross
11
Sioux City East
11.40
nwi
1
2
Flemister, Dom
11
Sioux City East
11.40
nwi
1
3
Adesina, Ayotomiwa
12
South Sioux City
11.56
nwi
1
4
Vollmer, Max
10
Sioux City North
11.74
nwi
1
5
Grote, Nick
11
Sergeant Bluff-L
11.79
nwi
1
6
Wagner, Tyler
10
Sioux City North
11.82
nwi
1
7
Lantz, Chris
12
South Sioux City
12.11
nwi
1
Mens 100m Class"B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fuller, James
12
Glenwood
11.29
nwi
2
2
Decker, Mavrick
10
Glenwood
11.53
nwi
2
3
Clough, Eliot
12
OA-BCIG
11.54
nwi
2
4
Zevenbergen, Travis
10
Unity Christian
11.57
nwi
2
5
Mumby, Jake
12
Mount Michael Be
11.69
nwi
2
1
Huss, Trever
12
Moc-Floyd Valley
11.82
nwi
1
6
Butters, Brady
11
Kingsly-P/Wood-C
11.85
nwi
2
2
Ketelsen, Rhett
10
OA-BCIG
11.91
nwi
1
3
Frerichs, Laine
11
Le Mars Communit
11.92
nwi
1
7
Camara, Mahammad
12
Mount Michael Be
12.04
nwi
2
4
Galles, Cameron
12
Le Mars Communit
12.08
nwi
1
5
Erdmann, Blake
9
Kingsly-P/Wood-C
12.16
nwi
1
6
Zeimen, Tyler
9
Cherokee
12.42
nwi
1
Mens 100m Class"C"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Prenger, Brett
12
Lawton-Bronson
11.30
nwi
2
2
Magdanz, Colin
12
Pierce
11.41
nwi
2
1
Sitzmann, Quinn
11
Lawton-Bronson
11.79
nwi
1
3
Wu, Alex
10
Elk Point-Jeffer
11.86
nwi
2
4
Dam, Brady
12
Dakota Valley
11.88
nwi
2
5
Shattuck, Jakob
11
Westwood
11.94
nwi
2
6
Raabe, Walker
10
Pierce
12.02
nwi
2
7
Martian, Wade
12
West Monona
12.05
nwi
2
2
Aden, Connor
11
West Monona
12.23
nwi
1
3
Holmes, Conner
12
Marcus-Meriden-C
12.51
nwi
1
4
Dean, Braden
10
Westwood
12.67
nwi
1
Mens 100m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fuller, James
12
Glenwood
11.08
nwi
1
2
Prenger, Brett
12
Lawton-Bronson
11.20
nwi
1
3
Adesina, Ayotomiwa
12
South Sioux City
11.33
nwi
1
4
Magdanz, Colin
12
Pierce
11.34
nwi
1
5
Godfrey, Ross
11
Sioux City East
11.38
nwi
1
6
Decker, Mavrick
10
Glenwood
11.48
nwi
1
7
Flemister, Dom
11
Sioux City East
11.54
nwi
1
8
Clough, Eliot
12
OA-BCIG
11.58
nwi
1
Mens 100m UCO
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Resias, Cliff
9
Iowa Central
10.58
nwi
1
2
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
10.67
nwi
1
3
Adams, Braxton
9
Wayne State (NE)
10.85
nwi
1
4
Thony, Jack
9
South Dakota
10.89
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Andrew
12
Northern State (
10.92
nwi
1
6
Ryen, Trever
10
Unattached
10.93
nwi
1
7
Muncy, Rusty
11
Briar Cliff
10.94
nwi
1
8
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
11.14
nwi
1
Mens 100m UCO
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Resias, Cliff
9
Iowa Central
10.65
nwi
7
1
Williams, Gawain
9
South Dakota
10.74
nwi
6
1
Adams, Braxton
9
Wayne State (NE)
10.77
nwi
3
1
Muncy, Rusty
11
Briar Cliff
10.77
nwi
5
1
Johnson, Andrew
12
Northern State (
10.79
nwi
4
2
Ryen, Trever
10
Unattached
10.82
nwi
3
3
Cowan, Augustus
12
Briar Cliff
10.84
nwi
3
1
Thony, Jack
9
South Dakota
10.91
nwi
1
2
Bertelsen, Eric
12
Unattached
10.98
nwi
4
2
Kennedy, LeAndre
11
South Dakota Sta
11.05
nwi
5
3
Williams, Keontay
10
Iowa Central
11.09
nwi
4
1
Finley, Dallin
10
Southwest Minn S
11.11
nwi
2
2
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
11.12
nwi
6
2
Van Roekel, Alex
11
Northwestern (IA
11.19
nwi
2
4
Strand, Scott
12
Northwestern (IA
11.19
nwi
4
2
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
11.20
nwi
1
3
Roden, Joe
9
Briar Cliff
11.21
nwi
5
3
Bednar, Joe
10
South Dakota Sta
11.23
nwi
2
2
Anderson, Tayler
9
South Dakota
11.26
nwi
7
3
Ryan, Ben
9
Southwest Minn S
11.26
nwi
7
4
Lahm, Derek
10
Wayne State (NE)
11.27
nwi
3
3
Wallace, Frank
12
Briar Cliff
11.28
nwi
1
5
Wolverton, Jonathan
10
Augustana (SD)
11.28
nwi
3
4
Gerdes, Alan
12
Briar Cliff
11.30
nwi
1
6
Heller, Kole
9
Wayne State (NE)
11.31
nwi
3
4
Ayom, Ayom
9
Northwestern (IA
11.39
nwi
5
4
Kazi, Robbie
12
Sioux Falls
11.40
nwi
2
5
Akers, Derrick
9
Northwestern (IA
11.40
nwi
4
5
Fennig, Daniel
12
Dordt
11.41
nwi
2
5
Banken, Andrew
10
Jamestown
11.43
nwi
5
3
Anderson, Garrett
9
South Dakota
11.44
nwi
6
4
Rivera, Michael
10
Southwest Minn S
11.44
nwi
6
5
Dostal, Brennan
9
Buena Vista
11.46
nwi
6
6
Peters, Eric
11
Morningside
11.47
nwi
5
4
Sittig, Tom
10
Augustana (SD)
11.55
nwi
7
6
Dirksen, Gabe
10
Dakota Wesleyan
11.56
nwi
2
5
Spenner, Josh
9
Wayne State (NE)
11.59
nwi
1
6
Helgelien, Dion
10
Sioux Falls
11.72
nwi
4
7
Whitehead, Michael
10
Morningside
11.72
nwi
2
6
Darrow, Cole
11
Buena Vista
11.73
nwi
1
7
Konrad, Matt
10
Southwest Minn S
11.87
nwi
5
5
Heidema, Keith
9
Dordt
11.90
nwi
7
6
Salmon, Buddy
9
Jamestown
11.99
nwi
6
7
Porter, Daniel
11
Dakota Wesleyan
12.08
nwi
4
7
Linde, Colin
10
Mt Marty
12.15
nwi
3
7
Mickelson, Renner
9
Mt Marty
12.37
nwi
1
8
Reindl, Tyler
9
Buena Vista
12.50
nwi
4
8
Marquez, Mauricio
10
Mt Marty
12.54
nwi
2
8
Chaffin, Cody
9
Faith Baptist Bi
12.65
nwi
5
Womens 100m Class"A"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Maddie
10
Bishop Heelan Ca
13.29
nwi
2
2
Oyadare, Mercy
10
Sioux City North
13.38
nwi
2
3
Cropley, Ellie
9
Bishop Heelan Ca
13.57
nwi
2
4
Inlay, Kayla
12
Sioux City East
13.62
nwi
2
5
Heinemann, Brooke
12
South Sioux City
13.74
nwi
2
6
Beaumier, Payton
9
Sioux City West
14.00
nwi
2
7
Fischer, Kori
10
South Sioux City
14.21
nwi
2
1
Henning, Paige
12
Sioux City West
14.44
nwi
1
2
Dirks, Emily
10
Sioux City North
14.49
nwi
1
Womens 100m Class"B"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hemer, Madison
12
OA-BCIG
12.86
nwi
3
2
Magnussen, Courtney
12
Glenwood
13.22
nwi
3
3
Petersen, Lexie
12
OA-BCIG
13.42
nwi
3
4
Heimensen, Daphne
12
Moc-Floyd Valley
13.44
nwi
3
5
Peschau, Lily
11
Kingsly-P/Wood-C
13.51
nwi
3
1
Rost, Madi
12
Spencer
13.63
nwi
2
6
St. Clair, Allegra
12
Sheldon Communit
13.66
nwi
3
2
Hodgdon, Madison
10
Cherokee
13.79
nwi
2
1
Kneifl, Kati
12
Sheldon Communit
13.82
nwi
1
7
Willams, Steph
9
Le Mars Communit
13.85
nwi
3
3
Schenk, Kirstin
11
Unity Christian
13.88
nwi
2
4
Petersen, Abby
9
Kingsly-P/Wood-C
13.94
nwi
2
2
Schwartz, Halie
9
Le Mars Communit
14.23
nwi
1
5
Hubert, Kristin
12
Kingsly-P/Wood-C
14.36
nwi
2
3
Sleezer, Brianna
9
Cherokee
14.46
nwi
1
6
Schoonhoven, Tessa
11
Unity Christian
14.58
nwi
2
Womens 100m Class"C"
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flammang, Lindsey
10
Lawton-Bronson
13.16
nwi
2
2
Koehlmoos, Allison
12
Pierce
13.60
nwi
2
3
Watkins, Cheyenne
10
Woodbine Communi
13.96
nwi
2
4
Woodall, Aspen
9
Marcus-Meriden-C
14.06
nwi
2
5
Korver, Paige
12
River Valley
14.65
nwi
2
6
Heffernan, Jamie
9
Woodbine Communi
14.67
nwi
2
1
Schilling, Kelsey
10
Westwood
14.95
nwi
1
7
Hanner, JoAnna
10
Westwood
15.04
nwi
2
2
Smith, Maycee
10
South O'Brien
15.16
nwi
1
8
Negus, Karle
12
South O'Brien
15.23
nwi
2
3
Schumacher, Olivia
10
River Valley
15.53
nwi
1
Womens 100m Elite
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hemer, Madison
12
OA-BCIG
12.71
nwi
1
2
Flammang, Lindsey
10
Lawton-Bronson
12.94
nwi
1
3
Magnussen, Courtney
12
Glenwood
13.06
nwi
1
4
Brown, Maddie
10
Bishop Heelan Ca
13.07
nwi
1
5
Oyadare, Mercy
10
Sioux City North
13.29
nwi
1
6
Peschau, Lily
11
Kingsly-P/Wood-C
13.30
nwi
1
7
Heimensen, Daphne
12
Moc-Floyd Valley
13.43
nwi
1
8
Petersen, Lexie
12
OA-BCIG
13.62
nwi
1
Womens 100m UCO
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
12.05
nwi
1
2
Hageman, Makenzie
11
Northern State (
12.31
nwi
1
3
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
12.55
nwi
1
4
Dunk, Jahdai
10
Northwestern (IA
12.65
nwi
1
5
Ingram, Toni-Ann
9
Northern State (
12.70
nwi
1
6
Larsen, Katie
12
Buena Vista
12.94
nwi
1
7
Wubben, Danielle
9
Dordt
13.25
nwi
1
Womens 100m UCO
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooperwood, Neeia
12
Morningside
12.10
nwi
4
1
Hageman, Makenzie
11
Northern State (
12.55
nwi
5
1
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
12.56
nwi
7
1
Dunk, Jahdai
10
Northwestern (IA
12.57
nwi
2
1
Ingram, Toni-Ann
9
Northern State (
12.69
nwi
6
2
Wolterstorff, Brooke
10
Dordt
12.74
nwi
5
1
Wubben, Danielle
9
Dordt
12.88
nwi
3
2
Larsen, Katie
12
Buena Vista
12.92
nwi
7
2
Joseph, Eleka
9
Morningside
12.94
nwi
3
2
James, Casey
12
Buena Vista
12.94
nwi
4
2
Mulbah, Cece
9
Iowa Central
13.00
nwi
2
3
Spear, Mallory
10
Buena Vista
13.06
nwi
2
3
Sementa, Gina
12
Briar Cliff
13.06
nwi
7
2
Broersma, Marisa
11
Dordt
13.07
nwi
6
1
Marker, Maggie
12
Buena Vista
13.14
nwi
1
3
Alderson, Mary
10
Wayne State (NE)
13.15
nwi
4
4
Albrecht, Courtney
10
South Dakota
13.17
nwi
4
2
Henkenius, Ashley
9
Briar Cliff
13.18
nwi
1
4
Hohenstein, Alycia
9
Southwest Minn S
13.21
nwi
7
3
Eberly, Laura
12
Buena Vista
13.27
nwi
5
3
Hart, Danielle
10
Wayne State (NE)
13.29
nwi
6
4
Schmidt, Emma
9
Augustana (SD)
13.33
nwi
5
3
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
13.40
nwi
1
4
Kennedy, Bailey
10
Northwestern (IA
13.40
nwi
6
4
Faber, Sarah
11
Dordt
13.41
nwi
1
5
Murray, Savannah
9
South Dakota
13.41
nwi
6
3
Carlson, Breanna
10
Jamestown
13.47
nwi
3
5
Oostra, Jordyn
9
Northwestern (IA
13.52
nwi
4
4
Caudill, Kecia
9
Northwestern (IA
13.53
nwi
3
5
Hunt, Rachel
10
Briar Cliff
13.55
nwi
5
5
Dodunski, Beccy
10
Briar Cliff
13.56
nwi
1
5
Breon, Leah
9
Dordt
13.58
nwi
3
5
Dollen, Hailey
9
Buena Vista
13.63
nwi
7
4
Vermeer, Jana
10
Northwestern (IA
13.65
nwi
2
6
Quade, Becca
9
Northwestern (IA
13.69
nwi
6
6
Bjork, Mallory
9
Northwestern (IA
13.72
nwi
3
6
Wunschel, Shania
9
Buena Vista
13.72
nwi
7
6
Quist, Shaniese
9
Dordt
13.86
nwi
1
5
Hokinson, Kim
9
Morningside
13.87
nwi
2
7
Adsit, Breanna
9
Dakota State
13.87
nwi
3
6
Monthei, Mikenzi
9
Buena Vista
13.89
nwi
5
6
Prince, Taja
9
Morningside
13.91
nwi
4
7
Stubbs, Ashley
11
Jamestown
13.97
nwi
1
7
Swanson, Gabby
9
Mt Marty
14.41
nwi
7
7
Reinertson, Rebecca
9
Faith Baptist Bi
14.43
nwi
4
6
Lewison, Molly
9
Buena Vista
14.45
nwi
2
7
Wolfe, Emily
9
Faith Baptist Bi
14.53
nwi
6
7
Brockhoff, Kirsten
10
Morningside
14.74
nwi
5
8
Carter, Destiny
10
Iowa Central
NT
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
364458 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
,
Augustana College Track and Field and Cross Country - Sioux Falls, South Dakota
,
Battle Creek-ida Grove Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ida Grove, Iowa
,
BHCS MS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dordt Sioux City Outdoor Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#dordt
#sioux-city-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!